Quilt Across Texas

And the 2014 Winners are ...

Statewide Prizes
To claim a Statewide Prize, please contact:

Quilt Across Texas Headquarters

Email info@stitchinheaven.com
Call 800-841-3901 Monday - Friday 9am-5pm.

*You will be required to verify your name and address, and phone number as it appears on your Passport to claim your prize.

Grand Prize Winners - $500 Shopping Spree

Kendall Butler - Gatesville TX
Bonnie Hall - Pharr TX
Charles Smith - Friendswood TX

Basic Statewide Winners - $100 Shopping Spree

Patti Allen - Corpus Christi TX
Sue Allen - Corpus Christi TX
Sherry Barg - Mansfield TX
Linda Blakemore - Friendswood TX
Virginia Bravo - Dallas TX
Nancy Carnahan - Bastrop TX
Lois Christman - Royse City TX
Antoinette Crawford - Texas City TX
Tonya Davis - Round Rock TX
Mary Dixon - Colleyville TX
Cheryl Dorn - Kyle TX
Susan Dowdall - Kingwood TX
William Edgecomb - Midlothian TX
Juanita Edgecomb - Midlothian TX
Glenda Evans - Arlington TX
Sandra Fry - Dallas TX
Nancy Graves - Allen TX
Alice Guest - Spring TX
Mike Hall - Pharr TX
Helen Hammer - Garrison TX
Tracie Hellums - Point TX
Lisa M Henry - Fort Worth TX
Pamela James - Nocona TX
Michael Johnson - Orange TX
Wanda Johnson - Orange TX
Leota Kiefling - Gatesville TX
Norma Kline - Flower Mound TX
Janice Krause-Grant - Grapevine TX
Donna McGuffin - Henderson TX
Gayle McGuire - Keller TX
Jack McKeathen - Denton TX
Cathy Mullin - Grand Prairie TX
Denise Neskorik - Humble TX
Paula Neumeyer - Kilgore TX
Kathy Overman - Cypress TX
J Overton - Grand Prairie TX
Martha Reid - Burleson TX
Jill Scott - Fort Worth TX
C L Seyler - Justin TX
Leeanne Smith - Friendswood TX
Shirley Spears - Highlands TX
Tanya Springer - Denton TX
Audrey Staller - Burnet TX
Twyla Starr - Quinlan TX
Emma Till - Dale TX
Lynne Tomas - Rowlett TX
Debbie Velchoff - Leander TX
Melissa Velchoff - Leander TX
Betty Wellman - Avinger TX
Myra Williams - Round Rock TX

 

Regional Prizes

Region 1 Winners

To claim a Region 1 Prize, please contact:

Cabbage Rose Quilting & Fabrics

3000 Montgomery St.
Fort Worth, TX  76107
(817) 377-3993
www.cabbagerosequilting.com
Email crquilts@cabbagerosequilting.com

*You will be required to verify your name, address, and phone number as it appears on your Passport to claim your prize.

Handi-Quilter Sweet Sixteen Quilting System - Tanya Springer - Denton TX

Finished Quilt -
Patti Allen - Corpus Christi TX
Sue Allen - Corpus Christi TX
Nancy Carnahan - Bastrop TX
Susan Dowdall - Kingwood TX
Juanita Edgecomb - Midlothian TX
Bonnie Hall - Pharr TX
Pamela James - Nocona TX
Wanda Johnson - Orange TX
Leota Kiefling - Gatesville TX
Norma Kline - Flower Mound TX
Barbara May - Joshua TX
Jack McKeathen - Denton TX
Elizabeth Paauwe - Forney TX
Leeanne Smith - Friendswood TX
Clifton Smith - Corsicana TX
Debbie Velchoff - Leander TX

Quilt Kit -
May Anderson - Fort Worth TX
Janice Barnett - Grandbury TX
Virginia Bravo - Dallas TX
Kendall Butler - Gatesville TX
Margaret Dupre - Little Elm TX
Sherri Gallion - Burleson TX
Montie Green - Arlington TX
Walter Huzarevich - Fort Worth TX
Janice Krause-Grant - Grapevine TX
Cheral Martin - McKinney TX
Carol Mull - Allen TX
Beckie Munsell - Colleyville TX
Denise Neskorik - Humble TX
Patricia Tidwell - Carrollton TX
Lynne Tomas - Rowlett TX
Betty Wellman - Avinger TX

Fat Quarter Bundle -
Sara Boles - Tioga TX
Mary Dixon - Colleyville TX
James Elrod - Joshua TX
Glenda Evans - Arlington TX
Sandra Fry - Dallas TX
Linda Fuller - Burleson TX
Jeanette Harper - Decatur TX
Susan Norton - Plano TX
Debbie Nyvall - The Colony TX
Darlene V Potter - Irving TX
Annie Purcell - Rockwall TX
Kim Redwine - Decatur TX
Clara Rogers - Denton TX
Jill Scott - Fort Worth TX
C L Seyler - Justin TX
Charles Smith - Friendswood TX

 

Region 2 Winners

To claim a Region 2 Prize, please contact:

Common Threads Quilting
315 S. Rogers St.
Waxahachie, TX  75165
(972) 935-0510
www.commonthreadsquilting.com
Email shop@commonthreadsquilting.com

*You will be required to verify your name, address, and phone number as it appears on your Passport to claim your prize.

Janome MC6600 Sewing/Quilting Machine - Bonnie Hall - Pharr TX

Sew Good Cabinets Cutting Table - Melissa Velchoff - Leander TX

Allford Inn Retreat - Betty Wellman - Avinger TX

$25 Gift Certificate from a Region 2 Shop -
Patti Allen - Corpus Christi TX
Cheryl Apollo - Fort Worth TX
Sherry Barg - Mansfield TX
Linda Boyce - Dallas TX
Virginia Bravo - Dallas TX
Rebecca Burcholtz - Scurry TX
Terri Burrows - Coppell TX
Linda Clifton - Midlothian TX
Mary Dixon - Colleyville TX
Joyce Eberle - Richardson TX
Kayla Eggleston - Burleson TX
Camilla Fyne - Blue Ridge TX
Mary Hafenstein - McKinney TX
Mike Hall - Pharr TX
Claudia Hauft - Lewisville TX
Pam Heine - Houston TX
Lisa M Henry - Fort Worth TX
Jana Lee - Mesquite TX
Connie McKeathen - Denton TX
Carol Mull - Allen TX
Beckie Munsell - Colleyville TX
Kathryn Nigro - Forney TX
Susan Norton - Plano TX
Debbie Nyvall - The Colony TX
J Overton - Grand Prairie TX
Barbara L. Pena - Irving TX
Beakie Pinckard - Tool TX
Darlene V Potter - Irving TX
Jill Scott - Fort Worth TX
Christie Seyler - Justin TX
C L Seyler - Justin TX
Linda Ward - Heath TX

 

Region 3 Winners

To claim a Region 3 Prize, please contact:

Creations
1013 Main St.
Kerrville, TX  78028
(830) 896-8088
www.creations-online.com
Email creations@creations-online.com

*You will be required to verify your name, address, and phone number as it appears on your Passport to claim your prize.

Retreat at The Main House - Denise Neskorik - Humble TX

Finished Quilt -
Patti Allen - Corpus Christi TX
Monte Crawford - Texas City TX
Carole Dahlberg - Luling TX
William Edgecomb - Midlothian TX
Margarita Hall - Moore TX
Melody Nelson - Bryan TX
Susan Norton - Plano TX
Janice Russell - Dripping Springs TX
Pattie Smith - Corsicana TX
Shirley Spears - Highlands TX
Tanya Springer - Denton TX
Jeanne Stephens - Mico TX
Debbie Velchoff - Leander TX
Myra Williams - Round Rock TX

Quilt Kit -
Brenda Baker - Rockdale TX
Debra Boyd - Bedias TX
Darlene Brockway - Blanco TX
Cheryl Franklin - Brenham TX
Bonnie Hall - Pharr TX
Mike Hall - Pharr TX
Cristni Hinesley - Manor TX
Sue Idol - Bryan TX
Leota Kiefling - Gatesville TX
Norma Kline - Flower Mound TX
Benny Schumann - New Braunfels TX
Charles Smith - Friendswood TX
Melissa Velchoff - Leander TX
Jeanne Williams - Willis TX

$25 Gift Certificate from a Region 3 Shop -
Dana Beck - Castroville TX
Virginia Bravo - Dallas TX
Kendall Butler - Gatesville TX
Meagan Campion - Gonzales TX
Nancy Carnahan - Bastrop TX
Crystal Corpstein - Austin TX
Antoinette Crawford - Texas City TX
Tonya Davis - Round Rock TX
Linda Dierking - Killeen TX
Carolyn Dine - Moody TX
Cheryl Dorn - Kyle TX
Susan Dowdall - Kingwood TX
Juanita Edgecomb - Midlothian TX
Angie Guajardo - Bandera TX
Eddy Guajardo - Bandera TX
Bonnie Hall - Pharr TX
Debbie Hardin - Castroville TX
Lisa M Henry - Fort Worth TX
Anne Hickman - Cedar Park TX
Phyllis Hoffman - Austin TX
Marcella Johnson - Cedar Park TX
Marsha Johnson - Waco TX
Michael Johnson - Orange TX
Wanda Johnson - Orange TX
Donna Johnston - Thorndale TX
Sheree Jones - Royse City TX
Helene Krc - Bryan TX
Marjorie Latham - Blanco TX
Donna Lawrence - Devine TX
Annice Lovorn - Lorena TX
Jay Lovorn - Lorena TX
Lora Makowski - San Antonio TX
Lynn McClelland - Round Rock TX
Donna McGuffin - Henderson TX
Gayle Morgan - Shiner TX
Diane Morris - Euless TX
Denise Neskorik - Humble TX
Susan Norton - Plano TX
Louise Phillips - Woodway TX
Beth Prentice - Houston TX
Tammy Reed - Dale TX
Sharon Romero - Blanco TX
Catherine Rosario - Killeen TX
Lois Shumate - New Braunfels TX
Leeanne Smith - Friendswood TX
Twyla Starr - Quinlan TX
Jeanne Stephens - Mico TX
Carolyn Stigler - Bryan TX
Beverly Tibbs - Waco TX
Tina Till - Dale TX
Emma Till - Dale TX
Robyn Vercoe - Grand Prarie TX
Barry Vercoe - Grand Prarie TX
Betty Wellman - Avinger TX
Jan Wood - Comfort TX
Julia Woods - Moody TX

Fat Quarter Bundle -
Sue Allen - Corpus Christi TX
Alice Guest - Spring TX
James Hall - Moore TX
Elizabeth Hodges - Wimberly TX
Jeannette Hunter - Saginaw TX
Sarah Jakoheit - Taylor TX
Sherrill Johnson - College Station TX
Myra Land - Kerrville TX
Martha Maley - Mineral TX
Tina McGuffin - Henderson TX
Bettie Millikan - Austin TX
Mary Jane Priddy - Austin TX
Martha Reid - Burleson TX
Clifton Smith - Corsicana TX

 

Region 4 Winners

To claim a Region 4 Prize, please contact:
Cactus Quilts
1811 6th St. North
Texas City, TX  77590
(409) 965-9778
www.cactusquilts.com
Email cactusquilts@aol.com

*You will be required to verify your name, address, and phone number as it appears on your Passport to claim your prize.

$2,500 Sewing Machine - Melissa Velchoff - Leander TX

Maderia Thread Cabinet - Leeanne Smith - Friendswood TX

$100 Gift Bag (from a Region 4 Shop) -
Cheryl Batsche - Katy TX
Ronald Blakemore - Friendswood TX
Margie Coxie - Dayton TX
Monte Crawford - Texas City TX
Jenna Deckert - San Antonio TX
Libby Fesler - Alvin TX
Tamela Gonzales - Allen TX
Sandy Hancock - Nacogdoches TX
Barbara Hickey - Manville TX
Kim Jones - Lufkin TX
Leota Kiefling - Gatesville TX
Cathy Mullin - Grand Prairie TX
Bonnie Park - San Augustine TX
Nancy Royal - Hockley TX

Regions & Shop Info| Rules| Prizes| Fabric Collection| FAQ| Visit Past Hops| What People Have to Say...| Contact Info
"like us" on facebook @QuiltAcrossTX